Loading...

Privacy Statement

The Rust Restoration Specialists !

Privacy Statement

"Permanent Painted Coatings of Australia" ("PPC Co.") and its subsidiaries recognise and respect your privacy. This document indicates how it manages your personal information. In this regard, "PPC Co." is committed to and adopts the National Privacy Principles (NPPs) set out in the Privacy Act 1988.

"PPC Co." has systems and procedures in place to protect your privacy whenever it collects, uses, stores or discloses your personal information.

What information is collected?
The information about you which "PPC Co." may collect through its website includes your name, address, date of birth, gender and contact details, including phone, fax and e-mail as provided by you to "PPC Co.". In common with many commercial websites, "PPC Co." may also collect aggregated information which tells it about visitors to its website but not the identity of those visitors.

For example, "PPC Co." may collect information about the date, time and duration of visits and which pages of the website are most commonly accessed. This information is used by "PPC Co." to help it to administer and improve the website.

This information will not identify you and "PPC Co." will not combine it with any information in a way where "PPC Co." can identify you.

Enquiries and e-mails
If you send an e-mail to "saleso@ppcco.com.au" your personal information will only be used for the purpose of responding to your enquiry.

Security of personal information
"PPC Co." uses a variety of physical and electronic security measures including restricting physical access to its offices, firewalls and secure databases to keep personal information secure from misuse, loss or unauthorised use or disclosure.

Use of information collected online Selling or distribution of information
"PPC Co." does not sell, trade, lease or rent any personally identifiable information.

SPAM
SPAM means unsolicited advertising material sent via e-mail. "PPC Co." does not send out this type of material.

Sharing and disclosure of your personal information
"PPC Co." will not disclose information about you to a company which is not a related entity unless the disclosure is required or authorised by law, or you have consented to "PPC Co." disclosing the information about you.

Amendments to this policy
"PPC Co." reserves the right to amend this policy at any time and from time to time. If "PPC Co." makes any substantial changes it will notify you by posting a prominent announcement on its website.

Accuracy of information
If you think that any information "PPC Co." holds about you is inaccurate please contact "PPC Co." at "info@ppcco.com.au " or on +61 2 9999 0122 and "PPC Co." will take reasonable steps to ensure that it is corrected.

Questions
If you have any questions about this policy, please contact "PPC Co.".

Disclaimer
Whilst "PPC Co." has endeavoured to ensure that all information provided on its Internet website is accurate and up-to-date, "PPC Co." takes no responsibility for any error or omission relating to this information. To the maximum extent permitted by law, "PPC Co." will not be liable for any cost, loss or damage suffered by you through your use of the "PPC Co." Internet website or information updates..